Navtalks
From Navigators
(Difference between revisions)
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|colspan="5"| Summer break | |colspan="5"| Summer break | ||
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | | + | | 30/9 || [[Eric_Vial|Eric Vial]] || - || [[Ricardo_Fonseca|Ricardo Fonseca]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | | + | | 14/10 || [[João_Sousa|João Sousa]] || - || [[Miguel_Garcia|Miguel Garcia]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | | + | | 28/10 || [[Ibéria_Medeiros|Ibéria Medeiros]] || - || [[Túlio_Ribeiro|Túlio Ribeiro]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | | + | | 11/11 || [[Vinicius_Vielmo_Cogo | Vinicius Cogo]] || - || [[Ricardo_Mendes | Ricardo Mendes]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | | + | | 25/11 || [[José_Rufino | José Rufino]] || - || [[Fernando_Alves | Fernando Alves]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | | + | | 9/12 || [[André_Mantas | André Mantas]] || - || [[ Pedro_Maia | Pedro Maia ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
| - || [[Nuno_Ferreira_Neves | Nuno Neves ]] || - || [[ Tiago_Oliveira | Tiago Oliveira ]] || - | | - || [[Nuno_Ferreira_Neves | Nuno Neves ]] || - || [[ Tiago_Oliveira | Tiago Oliveira ]] || - |
Revision as of 14:12, 19 September 2016
The Navtalks is a series of informal talks given by Navigators members or some special guests on (approximately) every two-weeks, on Fridays at 12:00 pm, at room 6.3.38.
Please check out the schedule in our public NavTalks Google Calendar (you can also subscribe through its ICAL link).
Fall'16 | Presentation A | Presentation B | ||
Date | Speaker | Title | Speaker | Title |
Summer break | ||||
30/9 | Eric Vial | - | Ricardo Fonseca | - |
14/10 | João Sousa | - | Miguel Garcia | - |
28/10 | Ibéria Medeiros | - | Túlio Ribeiro | - |
11/11 | Vinicius Cogo | - | Ricardo Mendes | - |
25/11 | José Rufino | - | Fernando Alves | - |
9/12 | André Mantas | - | Pedro Maia | - |
- | Nuno Neves | - | Tiago Oliveira | - |
For past years, please check out our archive.