NavTalks
From Navigators
(Difference between revisions)
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|| [[Miguel_Garcia|Miguel Garcia]] || On the Origin of Diversity, by Means of Cluster Selection, or the Preservation of Favoured OSes in the Struggle for Dependability <br><span style="font-size: 8pt">[http://www.navigators.di.fc.ul.pt/w2/img_auth.php/6/6d/2016_out_lazarus.pdf slides] </span> | || [[Miguel_Garcia|Miguel Garcia]] || On the Origin of Diversity, by Means of Cluster Selection, or the Preservation of Favoured OSes in the Struggle for Dependability <br><span style="font-size: 8pt">[http://www.navigators.di.fc.ul.pt/w2/img_auth.php/6/6d/2016_out_lazarus.pdf slides] </span> | ||
|-id="slNT20161103" style="background: lightgreen;" | |-id="slNT20161103" style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
- | | 03/11 || [[ | + | | 03/11 || [[Alysson_Bessani | Alysson Bessani ]] || - || [[Túlio_Ribeiro|Túlio Ribeiro]] || - |
|-id="slNT20161117" | |-id="slNT20161117" | ||
| 17/11 || [[Vinicius_Vielmo_Cogo | Vinicius Cogo]] || - || [[Ricardo_Mendes | Ricardo Mendes]] || - | | 17/11 || [[Vinicius_Vielmo_Cogo | Vinicius Cogo]] || - || [[Ricardo_Mendes | Ricardo Mendes]] || - | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 01/12 || [[Ibéria_Medeiros|Ibéria Medeiros]] || - || [[João_Sousa|João Sousa]] || - | | 01/12 || [[Ibéria_Medeiros|Ibéria Medeiros]] || - || [[João_Sousa|João Sousa]] || - | ||
|-id="slNT20161215" | |-id="slNT20161215" | ||
- | | 15/12 || [[Tiago_Oliveira | Tiago Oliveira]] || - || | + | | 15/12 || [[Tiago_Oliveira | Tiago Oliveira]] || - || [[ Pedro_Costa | Pedro Costa ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[José_Rufino | José Rufino]] || - || | + | | - || [[José_Rufino | José Rufino]] || - || [[Fernando_Alves | Fernando Alves]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[Max_Alaluna |Max Alaluna ]] || - || | + | | - || [[Max_Alaluna |Max Alaluna ]] || - || [[ Diogo_Duarte | Diogo Duarte ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[Nuno_Ferreira_Neves | Nuno Neves ]] || - || | + | | - || [[Nuno_Ferreira_Neves | Nuno Neves ]] || - || [[ André_Nogueira | André Nogueira ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[ Adriano Serckumecka | Adriano Serckumecka ]] || - || [[ | + | | - || [[ Adriano Serckumecka | Adriano Serckumecka ]] || - || [[ Bruno_Vavala | Bruno Vavala ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[Pedro_Ferreira | Pedro Ferreira ]] || - || [[ | + | | - || [[Pedro_Ferreira | Pedro Ferreira ]] || - || [[Inês_Gouveia | Inês Gouveia ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[Miguel_Falé | Miguel Falé ]] || - || [[ | + | | - || [[Miguel_Falé | Miguel Falé ]] || - || [[Eunice_Branco | Eunice Branco ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[ | + | | - || [[António_Casimiro | António Casimiro ]] || - || [[ Henrique_Mendes | Henrique Mendes ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[Bruno_Nunes | Bruno Nunes ]] || - || [[ | + | | - || [[Bruno_Nunes | Bruno Nunes ]] || - || [[ Rui_Marques | Rui Marques ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[ | + | | - || [[ Pedro_Alves | Pedro Alves ]] || - || [[ Diogo_Pinto | Diogo Pinto ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
| - || [[Fabio_Pereira | Fabio Pereira ]] || - || [[ Joao_Paulino | João Paulino ]] || - | | - || [[Fabio_Pereira | Fabio Pereira ]] || - || [[ Joao_Paulino | João Paulino ]] || - |
Revision as of 12:15, 27 October 2016
The Navtalks is a series of informal talks given by Navigators members or some special guests every two-weeks, on Thursdays at 12:00 pm, at room 6.3.38.
Please check out the schedule in our public NavTalks Google Calendar (you can also subscribe through its ICAL link).
Fall'16 | Presentation A | Presentation B | ||
Date | Speaker | Title | Speaker | Title |
06/10 | Eric Vial | Packet Manipulation Tools for Linux slides | Ricardo Fonseca | Securing SDN-based monitoring - obstacles and learned insights slides |
20/10 | Fernando Ramos | No more excuses: it’s time to secure BGP! slides | Miguel Garcia | On the Origin of Diversity, by Means of Cluster Selection, or the Preservation of Favoured OSes in the Struggle for Dependability slides |
03/11 | Alysson Bessani | - | Túlio Ribeiro | - |
17/11 | Vinicius Cogo | - | Ricardo Mendes | - |
01/12 | Ibéria Medeiros | - | João Sousa | - |
15/12 | Tiago Oliveira | - | Pedro Costa | - |
- | José Rufino | - | Fernando Alves | - |
- | Max Alaluna | - | Diogo Duarte | - |
- | Nuno Neves | - | André Nogueira | - |
- | Adriano Serckumecka | - | Bruno Vavala | - |
- | Pedro Ferreira | - | Inês Gouveia | - |
- | Miguel Falé | - | Eunice Branco | - |
- | António Casimiro | - | Henrique Mendes | - |
- | Bruno Nunes | - | Rui Marques | - |
- | Pedro Alves | - | Diogo Pinto | - |
- | Fabio Pereira | - | João Paulino | - |
- | Gonçalo Reis | - | João Silva | - |
For past years, please check out our archive.