NavTalks
From Navigators
(Difference between revisions)
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| - || [[Pedro_Ferreira | Pedro Ferreira ]] || - || [[ Bruno_Vavala | Bruno Vavala ]] || - | | - || [[Pedro_Ferreira | Pedro Ferreira ]] || - || [[ Bruno_Vavala | Bruno Vavala ]] || - | ||
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
- | | - || [[ | + | | - || [[ Adriano Serckumecka | Adriano Serckumecka ]] || - || [[Inês_Gouveia | Inês Gouveia ]] || - |
|-id="slNT" | |-id="slNT" | ||
| - || [[Fernando_Ramos | Fernando Ramos ]] || - || [[Eunice_Branco | Eunice Branco ]] || - | | - || [[Fernando_Ramos | Fernando Ramos ]] || - || [[Eunice_Branco | Eunice Branco ]] || - |
Revision as of 13:09, 13 October 2016
The Navtalks is a series of informal talks given by Navigators members or some special guests every two-weeks, on Thursdays at 12:00 pm, at room 6.3.38.
Please check out the schedule in our public NavTalks Google Calendar (you can also subscribe through its ICAL link).
Fall'16 | Presentation A | Presentation B | ||
Date | Speaker | Title | Speaker | Title |
06/10 | Eric Vial | Packet Manipulation Tools for Linux slides | Ricardo Fonseca | Securing SDN-based monitoring - obstacles and learned insights slides |
20/10 | João Sousa | - | Miguel Garcia | - |
03/11 | Ibéria Medeiros | - | Túlio Ribeiro | - |
17/11 | Vinicius Cogo | - | Ricardo Mendes | - |
01/12 | José Rufino | - | Fernando Alves | - |
15/12 | Tiago Oliveira | - | Diogo Duarte | - |
- | Nuno Neves | - | Pedro Costa | - |
- | Max Alaluna | - | André Nogueira | - |
- | Pedro Ferreira | - | Bruno Vavala | - |
- | Adriano Serckumecka | - | Inês Gouveia | - |
- | Fernando Ramos | - | Eunice Branco | - |
- | Miguel Falé | - | Henrique Mendes | - |
- | Alysson Bessani | - | Rui Marques | - |
- | Bruno Nunes | - | Pedro Alves | - |
- | António Casimiro | - | Diogo Pinto | - |
- | Fabio Pereira | - | Joao Paulino | - |
- | Gonçalo_Reis | - | João Silva | - |
For past years, please check out our archive.